511 Brown St Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $169,549 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Brown St, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $183,137, approximately $203 per square foot. 511 Brown St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Fayehal Patricia and Hall Dawn M
Bought by
Hall Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,512
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Dawn M | -- | Legacy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Dawn M | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $47,800 | $7,100 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $45,400 | $7,100 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $43,100 | $6,500 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $40,000 | $8,300 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map