511 Bryant Ave Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $390,310 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Bryant Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $421,828, approximately $274 per square foot. 511 Bryant Ave is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Sharpstein Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Norgaard Kari M and Stroich Sam H
Bought by
Bushnell Emily Williston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Rickelman Raymond R and Rickelman Susan Stewart
Bought by
Norgaard Kari M and Stroich Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushnell Emily Williston | $182,000 | Land Title Of Walla Walla Co | |
| Norgaard Kari M | $166,153 | Land Title Of Walla Walla Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norgaard Kari M | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $390,640 | $116,820 | $273,820 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $380,040 | $97,350 | $282,690 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $354,340 | $97,350 | $256,990 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $337,300 | $80,310 | $256,990 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $313,940 | $80,310 | $233,630 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $275,000 | $80,310 | $194,690 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $275,000 | $80,310 | $194,690 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $204,720 | $46,900 | $157,820 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $197,210 | $46,900 | $150,310 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $177,600 | $46,900 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $177,600 | $46,900 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,600 | $46,900 | $130,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,600 | $46,900 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map