511 Capitol Ave MacKay, ID 83251
Estimated Value: $104,723 - $275,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
372
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Capitol Ave, MacKay, ID 83251 and is currently estimated at $174,431, approximately $468 per square foot. 511 Capitol Ave is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Bruce Padian and Bruce Merrilee
Bought by
Woodfin Richard W and Woodfin Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodfin Richard W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $83,610 | $29,810 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $582 | $82,320 | $29,810 | $52,510 |
| 2023 | $524 | $81,480 | $29,810 | $51,670 |
| 2022 | $526 | $64,340 | $25,840 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $529 | $54,070 | $24,090 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $501 | $47,670 | $20,470 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $461 | $42,810 | $20,470 | $22,340 |
| 2017 | $450 | $42,810 | $20,470 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $430 | $42,280 | $20,470 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $422 | $42,640 | $20,470 | $22,170 |
| 2011 | $335 | $42,900 | $20,470 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map