511 Castle Ridge Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $681,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Castle Ridge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $640,862, approximately $232 per square foot. 511 Castle Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Litzau Kimberly J
Bought by
Ferrari Albert C and Ferrari Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Litzau Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Lorah Robert E and Lorah Julia
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Lorah Robert E
Bought by
Robert E Lorah Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrari Albert C | $368,750 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Litzau Kimberly J | $362,000 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $420,000 | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Robert E Lorah Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $109,360 | $38,190 | $71,170 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $92,740 | $25,460 | $67,280 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $92,740 | $25,460 | $67,280 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $81,490 | $29,700 | $51,790 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $81,490 | $29,700 | $51,790 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $81,660 | $24,070 | $57,590 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $81,660 | $24,070 | $57,590 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $71,760 | $18,160 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $71,760 | $18,160 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $5,847 | $69,140 | $18,160 | $50,980 |
| 2015 | $5,729 | $69,140 | $18,160 | $50,980 |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $69,750 | $16,110 | $53,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map