511 Clarence St Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $113,611 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Clarence St, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $139,653, approximately $135 per square foot. 511 Clarence St is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Mount Gladys B Sphepherd and Mount Arthur
Bought by
Phenix Russell E and Phenix Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,937
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phenix Russell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phenix Russell E | $63,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,300 | $1,200 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $418 | $15,300 | $1,200 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $418 | $15,300 | $1,200 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $43 | $15,300 | $1,200 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $43 | $15,300 | $1,200 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $418 | $10,990 | $1,200 | $9,790 |
| 2019 | $43 | $10,990 | $1,200 | $9,790 |
| 2018 | $68 | $10,990 | $1,200 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $68 | $10,990 | $1,200 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,990 | $1,200 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,910 | $3,600 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,910 | $3,600 | $9,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,690 | $3,600 | $9,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map