511 Coldstream Ct Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Coldstream Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $313,617, approximately $219 per square foot. 511 Coldstream Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Fort Zumwalt South Middle School and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Barger John W and Barger Mary S
Bought by
Mccammond Michael J and Mccammond Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,803
Outstanding Balance
$49,881
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$263,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccammond Michael J | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccammond Michael J | $128,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |