511 Conowingo Rd Conowingo, MD 21918
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $637,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Conowingo Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918 and is currently estimated at $500,172, approximately $238 per square foot. 511 Conowingo Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Bullock Charles D and Bullock Lucille E
Bought by
Minks Dallas Wade and Minks Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,499
Outstanding Balance
$328,401
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1987
Sold by
Bullock Charles D and Bullock Sandra C
Bought by
Bullock Charles D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minks Dallas Wade | $386,500 | None Available | |
| Bullock Charles D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minks Dallas Wade | $379,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $274,300 | $75,300 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $243,400 | $75,300 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $241,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $239,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $237,800 | $75,200 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $231,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $224,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map