511 Cottage Ave Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $196,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,077
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Cottage Ave, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $173,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 511 Cottage Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Butler and Butler Kimberly
Bought by
Simple Quarters Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$113,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Albrecht James A and Albrecht Betty Lou
Bought by
Butler Phillip and Butler Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simple Quarters Llc | -- | Investors Title | |
| Butler Phillip | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simple Quarters Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $124,500 | $8,600 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $104,600 | $8,300 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $104,500 | $8,100 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $95,200 | $8,000 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $90,600 | $7,600 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $88,200 | $7,600 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $80,500 | $7,600 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $79,600 | $7,600 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $79,600 | $7,600 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $75,800 | $8,300 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $75,800 | $8,300 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map