511 Dove Rd Union Hall, VA 24176
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $1,032,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Dove Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176 and is currently estimated at $636,217, approximately $500 per square foot. 511 Dove Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Glade Hill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Fralin Terry A
Bought by
Fralin Brad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fralin Brad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $330,800 | $75,200 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $330,800 | $75,200 | $255,600 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $223,900 | $68,200 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $223,900 | $68,200 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $223,900 | $68,200 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $223,900 | $68,200 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $207,200 | $68,200 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $207,200 | $68,200 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $924 | $253,700 | $99,000 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $924 | $253,700 | $99,000 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $993 | $253,700 | $99,000 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $993 | $253,700 | $99,000 | $154,700 |
| 2013 | $993 | $253,700 | $99,000 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map