511 E 1st St Coquille, OR 97423
Estimated Value: $267,817 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 1st St, Coquille, OR 97423 and is currently estimated at $274,909, approximately $245 per square foot. 511 E 1st St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Lincoln School of Early Learning, Coquille Valley Elementary School, and Coquille JR/SR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Parker Bruce A and Parker Ann B
Bought by
Sanborn Sean M and Sanborn Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,834
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Nored Gary D and Nored Claudine M
Bought by
Parker Bruce A and Parker Ann B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanborn Sean M | $153,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parker Bruce A | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |