511 E 1st St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $364,522 - $760,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,895
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 1st St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $498,131, approximately $262 per square foot. 511 E 1st St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Zelenky Rodman
Bought by
Alejos Roberto J and Dealejos Lucia Gonzales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,559
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$459,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Kersting George and Kersting Wanda L
Bought by
Zelensky Rodman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,140
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejos Roberto J | -- | -- | |
| Zelensky Rodman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alejos Roberto J | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zelensky Rodman | $60,140 | |
| Closed | Alejos Roberto J | $23,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $318,021 | $175,000 | $143,021 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $301,156 | $175,000 | $152,088 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $273,778 | $150,000 | $153,176 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $248,889 | $100,000 | $154,883 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $233,444 | $80,000 | $153,444 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $205,694 | $68,000 | $137,694 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $193,573 | $51,000 | $145,065 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $175,975 | $51,000 | $137,462 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $178,087 | $51,000 | $127,087 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $165,660 | $34,000 | $131,660 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $144,602 | $34,000 | $110,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map