511 E 2nd St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 2nd St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $214,129. 511 E 2nd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, St. John Primary School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Czarnecki Leanne S and Czarnecki Wolfegang
Bought by
Langreck Ferald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,070
Outstanding Balance
$92,552
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,577
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langreck Ferald K | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langreck Ferald K | $107,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $204,400 | $30,900 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $204,400 | $30,900 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $204,400 | $30,900 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $141,500 | $18,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $141,500 | $18,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $141,500 | $18,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $148,800 | $18,000 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $148,800 | $18,000 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $148,800 | $18,000 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $148,800 | $18,000 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $148,800 | $18,000 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map