511 E Adams St Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,597
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Adams St, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $660,789, approximately $413 per square foot. 511 E Adams St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,509 | $223,568 | $132,201 | $91,367 |
| 2023 | $9,390 | $206,740 | $122,250 | $84,490 |
| 2022 | $9,682 | $198,730 | $117,510 | $81,220 |
| 2021 | $9,692 | $193,790 | $114,590 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $9,534 | $189,540 | $112,080 | $77,460 |
| 2019 | $9,835 | $180,200 | $106,560 | $73,640 |
| 2018 | $10,414 | $179,100 | $100,870 | $78,230 |
| 2017 | $10,173 | $170,670 | $96,120 | $74,550 |
| 2016 | $11,135 | $178,750 | $108,520 | $70,230 |
| 2015 | $11,008 | $166,530 | $101,100 | $65,430 |
| 2014 | $7,884 | $113,310 | $83,360 | $29,950 |
| 2013 | $7,805 | $114,900 | $84,530 | $30,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map