511 E Cherry St Skidmore, MO 64487
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Cherry St, Skidmore, MO 64487 and is currently estimated at $98,935, approximately $103 per square foot. 511 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Nodaway-Holt Elementary School and Nodaway-Holt Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $5,490 | $740 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $416 | $5,200 | $740 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $393 | $4,920 | $760 | $4,160 |
| 2021 | $385 | $4,920 | $760 | $4,160 |
| 2020 | $394 | $4,620 | $760 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $389 | $4,620 | $760 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $377 | $4,620 | $760 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $377 | $4,620 | $760 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $395 | $4,620 | $760 | $3,860 |
| 2011 | $406 | $4,620 | $760 | $3,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map