511 E Eldora Ave Weeping Water, NE 68463
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Eldora Ave, Weeping Water, NE 68463 and is currently estimated at $142,698, approximately $117 per square foot. 511 E Eldora Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Weeping Water Elementary School, Weeping Water Middle School, and Weeping Water High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Hauschild Trent K and Hauschild Michelle R
Bought by
Nissen Steven L and Nissen Jodi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nissen Steven L | $68,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $91,095 | $10,250 | $80,845 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $89,050 | $10,250 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $87,704 | $8,904 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $92,866 | $9,349 | $83,517 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $88,444 | $8,904 | $79,540 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $98,369 | $7,999 | $90,370 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $91,934 | $7,476 | $84,458 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $91,934 | $7,476 | $84,458 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $91,934 | $7,476 | $84,458 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $91,934 | $7,476 | $84,458 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $91,934 | $7,476 | $84,458 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $91,934 | $7,476 | $84,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map