511 E Ellen St Fenton, MI 48430
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $386,657
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Ellen St, Fenton, MI 48430 and is currently estimated at $370,914, approximately $190 per square foot. 511 E Ellen St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Fenton Senior High School and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Rice Laura M
Bought by
Farner Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farner Rebecca J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |