511 E Holly Hill Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $215,054 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Holly Hill Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $231,764, approximately $210 per square foot. 511 E Holly Hill Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Capital View Consulting Llc
Bought by
Warley Janesta S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,190
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Oxendine Ricky Lynn and Oxendine Tara Barnes
Bought by
Noth Carolina State Council Junior Order
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warley Janesta S | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Noth Carolina State Council Junior Order | $10,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |