511 E Idaho Ave Osburn, ID 83849
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
782
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Idaho Ave, Osburn, ID 83849 and is currently estimated at $213,016, approximately $272 per square foot. 511 E Idaho Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Grimm Denise E
Bought by
Grimm Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Ferris Marvin
Bought by
Grimm Scott D and Grimm Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Scott D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimm Scott D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimm Scott D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $104,530 | $19,223 | $85,307 |
| 2024 | $118 | $104,530 | $19,223 | $85,307 |
| 2023 | $118 | $98,047 | $19,127 | $78,920 |
| 2022 | $691 | $89,405 | $17,685 | $71,720 |
| 2021 | $270 | $68,290 | $14,500 | $53,790 |
| 2020 | $700 | $51,922 | $13,492 | $38,430 |
| 2019 | $542 | $47,612 | $12,832 | $34,780 |
| 2018 | $383 | $37,306 | $11,666 | $25,640 |
| 2017 | $198 | $37,306 | $11,666 | $25,640 |
| 2016 | $40 | $39,339 | $16,906 | $22,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,422 | $16,906 | $20,516 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,663 | $16,906 | $22,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map