Estimated Value: $146,514 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Johnson St, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $187,629, approximately $170 per square foot. 511 E Johnson St is a home with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Harnett County I
Bought by
Mcneill Sherry Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,799
Outstanding Balance
$26,604
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
City Of Dunn
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Harnett County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Sherry Cherie | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Harnett County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History