511 E Lake Ave Peoria, IL 61614
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Lake Ave, Peoria, IL 61614 and is currently estimated at $106,736, approximately $123 per square foot. 511 E Lake Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and St Thomas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Ann Sexton and Ann Marjorie
Bought by
Friendship Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,520
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Properties Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friendship Properties Llc | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,614 | $28,900 | $4,530 | $24,370 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $26,520 | $4,160 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $25,830 | $4,080 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $24,600 | $3,890 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $24,350 | $3,850 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $24,850 | $3,930 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $25,100 | $3,970 | $21,130 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $25,350 | $4,010 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $25,350 | $4,010 | $21,340 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $24,850 | $3,930 | $20,920 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $24,110 | $3,730 | $20,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,410 | $3,780 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map