511 E Mahoney Ave Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $212,571 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Mahoney Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $241,893, approximately $239 per square foot. 511 E Mahoney Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Buckeye Union High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Berrelez Margarito and Berrelez Maragarita
Bought by
Rico German and Rico Keyra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico German | $14,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $2,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $222 | $2,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $222 | $8,060 | $1,610 | $6,450 |
| 2022 | $224 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
| 2021 | $237 | $5,310 | $1,060 | $4,250 |
| 2020 | $224 | $3,470 | $690 | $2,780 |
| 2019 | $212 | $2,420 | $480 | $1,940 |
| 2018 | $200 | $2,000 | $400 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $188 | $2,360 | $470 | $1,890 |
| 2016 | $185 | $2,230 | $440 | $1,790 |
| 2015 | $173 | $1,710 | $340 | $1,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map