511 E Main St La Harpe, IL 61450
Estimated Value: $43,363 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Main St, La Harpe, IL 61450 and is currently estimated at $71,788. 511 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Illini West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,371 | $14,419 | $2,173 | $12,246 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $14,008 | $2,111 | $11,897 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $12,083 | $1,821 | $10,262 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $10,656 | $1,606 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $10,044 | $1,514 | $8,530 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $9,799 | $1,477 | $8,322 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $10,123 | $1,526 | $8,597 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $10,123 | $1,526 | $8,597 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $10,023 | $1,511 | $8,512 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $10,318 | $1,419 | $8,899 |
| 2012 | $1,107 | $10,318 | $1,419 | $8,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map