511 E Monroe Ave Chandler, IN 47610
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Monroe Ave, Chandler, IN 47610 and is currently estimated at $131,495, approximately $148 per square foot. 511 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Boonville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Ee & Ca Schnell Trust and Schnell Carol
Bought by
Brooks Mary and Brooks William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$112,624
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Wissel Stacy M and Bankruptcy Estate Of John M Gr
Bought by
Schnell Earl E and Schnell Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Ziegler Kevin D and Fairchild John
Bought by
Graybill John and Dannheiser Leesa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schnell Earl E | -- | None Available | |
| Graybill John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Mary | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $84,300 | $13,100 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $77,100 | $13,100 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $75,200 | $13,100 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $63,900 | $10,700 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $51,600 | $10,700 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $944 | $47,000 | $12,200 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $872 | $43,500 | $11,300 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $860 | $42,900 | $11,300 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $832 | $41,500 | $11,300 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $848 | $42,300 | $11,300 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $827 | $41,300 | $10,100 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $824 | $41,200 | $10,100 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map