511 E Park Manor Ct Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $911,140
Studio
--
Bath
2,443
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Park Manor Ct, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $798,785, approximately $326 per square foot. 511 E Park Manor Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Feffer Sandra M and Mazzulla Christine P
Bought by
Feffer Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Mazzulla Michael A
Bought by
Rocco Christine M and Feffer Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feffer Sandra M | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Rocco Christine M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Feffer Sandra M | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,851 | $271,020 | $150,758 | $120,262 |
| 2023 | $14,729 | $250,620 | $139,410 | $111,210 |
| 2022 | $14,244 | $240,910 | $134,010 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $13,895 | $234,920 | $130,680 | $104,240 |
| 2020 | $13,362 | $229,780 | $127,820 | $101,960 |
| 2019 | $13,087 | $218,460 | $121,520 | $96,940 |
| 2018 | $12,493 | $207,660 | $115,040 | $92,620 |
| 2017 | $12,226 | $197,880 | $109,620 | $88,260 |
| 2016 | $11,976 | $186,420 | $103,270 | $83,150 |
| 2015 | $11,867 | $173,670 | $96,210 | $77,460 |
| 2014 | $10,578 | $148,270 | $78,890 | $69,380 |
| 2013 | $10,468 | $150,360 | $80,000 | $70,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map