511 E Racine St Jefferson, WI 53549
Studio
--
Bath
15,000
Sq Ft
1.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Racine St, Jefferson, WI 53549. 511 E Racine St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Nickel T Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liabil
Bought by
Slk Land E Racine Llc A Wisconsin Limit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Rues Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Nickl T Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slk Land E Racine Llc A Wisconsin Limit | $300,000 | Shorewest Closer | |
| Nickl T Llc | $288,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $359,400 | $65,000 | $294,400 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $299,500 | $65,000 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $299,500 | $65,000 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $9,804 | $469,300 | $65,000 | $404,300 |
| 2021 | $10,050 | $450,000 | $65,000 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $6,846 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $6,773 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2014 | $6,783 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2013 | $7,039 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map