511 E Schubert St Fredericksburg, TX 78624
Estimated Value: $2,147,000 - $4,682,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$1,164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Schubert St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624 and is currently estimated at $3,079,450, approximately $1,163 per square foot. 511 E Schubert St is a home located in Gillespie County with nearby schools including Fredericksburg High School, St. Mary's Catholic School, and Ambleside School of Fredericksburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Mustnt Touch It Trust
Bought by
Shurtlef Frost Buddy Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurtlef Frost Buddy Ray | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,137 | $2,449,320 | $330,700 | $2,118,620 |
| 2024 | $32,137 | $2,377,200 | $330,700 | $2,046,500 |
| 2023 | $23,581 | $1,924,866 | $330,700 | $2,345,690 |
| 2022 | $26,152 | $2,155,920 | $234,830 | $1,921,090 |
| 2021 | $26,835 | $1,865,620 | $181,030 | $1,684,590 |
| 2020 | $24,909 | $1,446,180 | $148,680 | $1,297,500 |
| 2019 | $25,840 | $1,446,180 | $148,680 | $1,297,500 |
| 2018 | $24,581 | $1,381,740 | $118,900 | $1,262,840 |
| 2017 | $24,653 | $1,348,360 | $108,180 | $1,240,180 |
| 2016 | $23,645 | $1,293,220 | $106,990 | $1,186,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,168,020 | $101,630 | $1,066,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $624,550 | $101,630 | $522,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map