511 E Williams St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $227,305
Studio
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Williams St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $192,326, approximately $204 per square foot. 511 E Williams St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Stiltner James H
Bought by
Cook John Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Outstanding Balance
$159,481
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Bought by
Stiltner James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook John Christopher | $160,000 | -- | |
| Stiltner James H | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook John Christopher | $161,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $71,816 | $15,040 | $56,776 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $86,452 | $15,040 | $71,412 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $48,605 | $13,160 | $35,445 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $45,785 | $13,160 | $32,625 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $40,081 | $11,280 | $28,801 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $36,288 | $11,280 | $25,008 |
| 2019 | $986 | $34,408 | $9,400 | $25,008 |
| 2018 | $960 | $34,369 | $7,520 | $26,849 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $39,109 | $7,520 | $31,589 |
| 2016 | $731 | $25,534 | $3,807 | $21,727 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,534 | $3,807 | $21,727 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,307 | $6,580 | $21,727 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,306 | $6,580 | $21,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map