NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $204,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
1984 Built

About This Home

As of March 2013

GREAT LOCATION AND IN A VERY GOOD SHAPE!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paulo Silva

High Class Realty License #3259600 Listed on: 11/02/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Maklane Fernandes

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3265089

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494206BK0560

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gardens North #8 Condo
  • Gardens North #8 Condo,Gardens North Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1984

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2012-11-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Directions: LYONS/31ST AVE TO OLD MCNAB ROAD. GO WEST ON OLD MCNAB TO GARDENS NORTH COMPLEX ON RIGHT. FOLLOW SIGNS TO BLDG 511
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: GARDENS NORTH #8 CONDO,GARDENS NORTH
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 975
  • InternetRemarks: GREAT LOCATION... VERY CLEAN UNIT
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1000
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: GARDENS NORTH #8 CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room, Laundry Facility, Sauna
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Tennis

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494206BK0560
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1000
  • Zoning: R

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Brickell Usa Real Investment Inc
Bought by
Fernandes Denner and Fernandes Maklane
Current Estimated Value
$189,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,377
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,771

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Apgyn & Associates Inc
Bought by
Brickell Usa Real Investment Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Brickell Usa Real

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
L & M Properties Investments Llc
Bought by
Apgyn & Associates Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Forbicini Sireney
Bought by
L & M Properties Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Merriman Thomas N
Bought by
Forbicini Sireney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Dietrich Craig
Bought by
Merriman Thomas N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Parcell Robert G and Parcell Penny
Bought by
Dietrich Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,700
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Dabini Norberto S and Dabini Noemi
Bought by
Parcell Robert G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,168
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fernandes Denner $200,000 New Title Company Name
Brickell Usa Real Investment Inc -- None Available
Brickell Usa Real $100 --
Apgyn & Associates Inc $70,000 Title & Escrow Network
L & M Properties Investments Llc $57,600 Casalina Title & Escrow Inc
Forbicini Sireney $165,000 --
Merriman Thomas N $90,000 Gibraltar Title & Escrow Co
Dietrich Craig $82,000 Express Land Title Inc
Parcell Robert G $53,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernandes Denner $140,000
Previous Owner Apgyn & Associates Inc $45,000
Previous Owner Forbicini Sireney $165,000
Previous Owner Merriman Thomas N $85,500
Previous Owner Dietrich Craig $69,700
Previous Owner Parcell Robert G $54,168
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Rented $975 -11.4% --
02/09/2013 02/09/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2012 11/02/12 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,227 $177,940 $17,790 $160,150
2025 $4,428 $205,910 $20,590 $185,320
2024 $4,061 $205,910 $20,590 $185,320
2023 $4,061 $178,810 $17,880 $160,930
2022 $2,943 $126,530 $0 $0
2021 $2,585 $115,030 $11,500 $103,530
2020 $2,425 $109,070 $10,910 $98,160
2019 $2,295 $104,700 $10,470 $94,230
2018 $2,049 $92,300 $9,230 $83,070
2017 $1,804 $83,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,643 $75,080 $0 $0
2015 $1,675 $74,090 $0 $0
2014 $1,559 $68,170 $0 $0
2013 -- $63,000 $6,300 $56,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1709167

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-42-06-BK-0560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.