511 James St S Carthage, SD 57323
Estimated Value: $67,880 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 James St S, Carthage, SD 57323 and is currently estimated at $111,960. 511 James St S is a home with nearby schools including Laura Ingalls Wilder Elementary School, De Smet Middle School, and De Smet High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $50,510 | $4,266 | $46,244 |
| 2024 | $613 | $38,991 | $454 | $38,537 |
| 2023 | $613 | $34,677 | $454 | $34,223 |
| 2022 | $362 | $19,821 | $379 | $19,442 |
| 2021 | $304 | $16,202 | $316 | $15,886 |
| 2020 | $221 | $12,195 | $0 | $12,195 |
| 2019 | $197 | $10,163 | $0 | $10,163 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $10,163 | $0 | $10,163 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,163 | $0 | $10,163 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,163 | $0 | $10,163 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,143 | $200 | $9,943 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,143 | $200 | $9,943 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,143 | $200 | $9,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map