511 Keyte St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Keyte St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $91,256, approximately $111 per square foot. 511 Keyte St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Speers Arthur Jack and Pierce Beulah J
Bought by
Hicks Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,004
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$75,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Beulah J and Speers Bonita L
Bought by
Pierce Beulah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Pierce Beulah J and Speers Bonita L
Bought by
Pierce Beulah J and Speers Bonita L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Matthew | $25,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Beulah J | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Beulah J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Matthew | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |