511 Kickapoo Dr Anahuac, TX 77514
Estimated Value: $310,034 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Kickapoo Dr, Anahuac, TX 77514 and is currently estimated at $329,759, approximately $183 per square foot. 511 Kickapoo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Anahuac Elementary School, Anahuac Middle School, and Anahuac High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $292,050 | $63,000 | $229,050 |
| 2024 | $67 | $317,970 | $46,000 | $271,970 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $308,850 | $46,000 | $262,850 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $256,270 | $46,000 | $210,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map