511 King Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 King Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $351,333, approximately $197 per square foot. 511 King Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $216,900 | $43,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $216,900 | $43,000 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $216,900 | $43,000 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $156,000 | $33,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $156,000 | $33,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $997 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $997 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map