511 Lakerose Loop Richland, WA 99352
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Lakerose Loop, Richland, WA 99352 and is currently estimated at $464,945, approximately $285 per square foot. 511 Lakerose Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Vanmaren Dorothy E and The Van Maren Living Trust
Bought by
Edwards Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,395
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Badger Mountain Village Investments Llc
Bought by
Vanmaren Donald L and Vanmaren Van Maren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Judith | $250,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Vanmaren Donald L | $42,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Judith | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $458,910 | $85,000 | $373,910 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $421,410 | $85,000 | $336,410 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $391,730 | $85,000 | $306,730 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $332,360 | $85,000 | $247,360 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $302,680 | $85,000 | $217,680 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $282,890 | $85,000 | $197,890 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $239,120 | $48,500 | $190,620 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $211,890 | $48,500 | $163,390 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $184,660 | $48,500 | $136,160 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $184,660 | $48,500 | $136,160 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $184,660 | $48,500 | $136,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,590 | $48,500 | $128,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,590 | $48,500 | $128,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map