511 Lakeshore Loop Tow, TX 78672
Buchanan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,281 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Lakeshore Loop, Tow, TX 78672 and is currently estimated at $222,570, approximately $278 per square foot. 511 Lakeshore Loop is a home located in Llano County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Bolz Charles and Quicken Loans Inc
Bought by
Simmons Scott and Simmons Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $126,024 | $141,750 | $12,240 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $105,020 | $81,987 | $23,033 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $105,020 | $93,150 | $11,870 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $105,020 | $93,150 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $105,020 | $93,150 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $105,020 | $93,150 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $105,020 | $93,150 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $104,500 | $93,150 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $104,220 | $93,150 | $11,070 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $104,250 | $93,150 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,100 | $93,150 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,770 | $93,150 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map