Estimated Value: $435,304 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,475
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Lakeview, Baird, TX 79504 and is currently estimated at $549,826, approximately $100 per square foot. 511 Lakeview is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Clyde Intermediate School, and Clyde Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Smith Lavada A and Smith Lavada M
Bought by
Smith Lavada A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Smith Gary W and Smith Lavada Ann
Bought by
Londagin Bryan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Foster Charles Stephens and Charles Horace Foster Family T
Bought by
Smith Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lavada A | -- | None Available | |
| Londagin Bryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Lavada A | $0 | |
| Closed | Smith Lavada A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $426,450 | $20,000 | $406,450 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $399,960 | $20,000 | $379,960 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $400,380 | $20,000 | $380,380 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $288,200 | $20,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $286,430 | $20,000 | $266,430 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $289,770 | $20,000 | $269,770 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $241,110 | $20,000 | $221,110 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $243,520 | $12,000 | $231,520 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $207,220 | $12,000 | $195,220 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $187,660 | $12,000 | $175,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,660 | $12,000 | $175,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,660 | $12,000 | $175,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map