511 Laurens St Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Laurens St, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $91,962, approximately $114 per square foot. 511 Laurens St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Chesnee Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $1,624 | $388 | $1,236 |
| 2024 | $74 | $1,624 | $388 | $1,236 |
| 2023 | $74 | $1,624 | $388 | $1,236 |
| 2022 | $64 | $1,412 | $300 | $1,112 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,412 | $300 | $1,112 |
| 2020 | $57 | $1,412 | $300 | $1,112 |
| 2019 | $57 | $1,412 | $300 | $1,112 |
| 2018 | $57 | $1,412 | $300 | $1,112 |
| 2017 | $57 | $1,236 | $288 | $948 |
| 2016 | $57 | $1,236 | $288 | $948 |
| 2015 | $52 | $1,236 | $288 | $948 |
| 2014 | $47 | $1,236 | $288 | $948 |
Source: Public Records
Map