511 Lena Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Lena Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $203,172, approximately $188 per square foot. 511 Lena Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $4,900 | $640 | $4,260 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $4,260 | $560 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $561 | $4,260 | $560 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $510 | $4,260 | $560 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $510 | $4,260 | $560 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $501 | $4,260 | $560 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $504 | $4,260 | $560 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $485 | $3,760 | $560 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $451 | $3,760 | $560 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | $478 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,520 | $480 | $3,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map