511 Lightning Bug Ct Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $563,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Lightning Bug Ct, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $558,609, approximately $169 per square foot. 511 Lightning Bug Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Beechwood Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Richards Britton and Kayla Richards
Bought by
Mackenna Stephen and Mackenna Constance L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Rice Andrew
Bought by
Richards Britton M and Richards Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Joshua Luke and Richardson Melissa W
Bought by
Rice Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Stanley Martin Companies Llc
Bought by
Richardson Joshua Luke and Richardson Melissa W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,076
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Beechwood Developers Llc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenna Stephen | $555,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Britton M | $538,000 | South Carolina Title | |
| Rice Andrew | $430,000 | Agility Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Richardson Joshua Luke | $384,290 | None Listed On Document | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mackenna Stephen | $527,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Britton M | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Andrew | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Joshua Luke | $365,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,051 | $17,200 | $2,200 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $17,200 | $2,200 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $163 | $336 | $336 | $0 |
| 2019 | $169 | $336 | $336 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $336 | $336 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $336 | $336 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map