511 Locust St Bloomfield, MO 63825
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Locust St, Bloomfield, MO 63825 and is currently estimated at $95,084, approximately $96 per square foot. 511 Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Fischer William H and Fischer Betty R
Bought by
Preston Flippin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,450
Outstanding Balance
$203,090
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$108,006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Flippin | $280,562 | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Flippin | $224,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |