NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,484 - $446,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
909 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $225,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,419 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath corner unit condo. Fantastic downtown location on the Southeast corner of the building with Southern exposure and a view of Lake Worth's flagship street Lake Avenue. This condo features a unique wrap-around patio with a great view of the city. Kitchen features European style cabinets, black appliances, granite countertops, and recessed ceiling lights. Travertine floor in the living area and has been added to the master bedroom as an upgrade. Master bathroom has both a shower and separate soaker tub. New central a/c 2016, new washer/dryer. Residents enjoy a fitness room, pool & spa, and meeting room. Secured building with on-site manager. Assigned parking space in the parking garage. Walk or ride your bike to the beach or the city's 40 restaurants, and theater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Korpi

Coastal Classic Realty License #3089591 Listed on: 11/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Flack

Keller Williams Realty - Welli License #3310385

Keller Williams Realty - Welli

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,018

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Zero Lot Line

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Deeded Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 909 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38434427640003200

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, security, trash
  • Lucerne Condo Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 6-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,018

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-95 to 10th Avenue N exit, go East to Dixie Hwy, go South to Lake Ave, go East to building on the left. Park on the street for viewing the unit.
  • Year Built: 2006
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 909.0
  • Stories: 6

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Key Card Entry
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 471.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Library, Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Sidewalks, Trail(s), Trash, Elevator(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 38434427640003200
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: CAC(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1018.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Mulhern Thomas J
Bought by
Thomas J Mulhern Living Trust and Mulhern
Current Estimated Value
$396,121

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2017
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Masterson Angela Michelle and Lester Angela M
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Bachrodt Craig
Bought by
Lester Angela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,375
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
The Lucerne Llc
Bought by
Bachrodt Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas J Mulhern Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mulhern Thomas J $225,000 First American Title Ins Co
Lester Angela M $172,500 Southeastern Alliance Title
Bachrodt Craig $284,639 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lester Angela M $129,375
Previous Owner Bachrodt Craig $202,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $248 / Sq Ft
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2017 11/25/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,677 $204,644 -- --
2024 $3,677 $198,877 -- --
2023 $3,530 $193,084 $0 $0
2022 $3,458 $187,460 $0 $0
2021 $3,434 $182,000 $0 $182,000
2020 $3,458 $182,000 $0 $182,000
2019 $3,493 $182,000 $0 $182,000
2018 $3,894 $160,000 $0 $160,000
2017 $1,018 $79,165 $0 $0
2016 $979 $77,537 $0 $0
2015 $995 $76,998 $0 $0
2014 $991 $76,387 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10384598

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 38-43-44-27-64-000-3200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.