511 Lynn St Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $510,021
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Lynn St, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $494,005, approximately $213 per square foot. 511 Lynn St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Partin Elementary School, Jackson Heights Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Linton Patrick D and Linton Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,600
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Bought by
Linton Patrick D and Linton Michele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Patrick D | $164,300 | -- | |
| Linton Patrick D | $1,445,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linton Patrick D | $181,151 | |