511 Mabry Place Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $511,485 - $553,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Mabry Place, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $527,621, approximately $167 per square foot. 511 Mabry Place is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Century Communities Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Basha Amin M and Huria Mohammed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basha Amin M | $316,087 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,127 | $222,760 | $30,000 | $192,760 |
| 2024 | $7,432 | $201,480 | $30,000 | $171,480 |
| 2023 | $7,432 | $196,040 | $40,000 | $156,040 |
| 2022 | $6,579 | $177,880 | $35,600 | $142,280 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $137,320 | $27,200 | $110,120 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $126,440 | $27,200 | $99,240 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $126,440 | $27,200 | $99,240 |
| 2018 | $901 | $24,480 | $24,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map