511 Main St Lake Park, GA 31636
Estimated Value: $100,560 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Main St, Lake Park, GA 31636 and is currently estimated at $137,390, approximately $120 per square foot. 511 Main St is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Lowndes Middle School, and Lowndes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Dorothy J
Bought by
Jones Melana L and Stewart David V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Parker Pernell
Bought by
Stewart Dorothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Dorothy J
Bought by
Smith Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Parker Minnie L
Bought by
Parker Pernell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Parker Pernell
Bought by
Parker Minnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1979
Bought by
Parker Pernell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Melana L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Melana L | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Property Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Parker Pernell | -- | -- | |
| Parker Minnie | -- | -- | |
| Parker Pernell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $21,966 | $2,400 | $19,566 |
| 2024 | $592 | $21,973 | $2,400 | $19,573 |
| 2023 | $606 | $21,973 | $2,400 | $19,573 |
| 2022 | $466 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
| 2021 | $484 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
| 2020 | $490 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
| 2019 | $494 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
| 2018 | $498 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
| 2017 | $507 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
| 2016 | $493 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
| 2015 | $477 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
| 2014 | $485 | $14,227 | $2,400 | $11,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map