511 Main St Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Main St, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $151,348, approximately $116 per square foot. 511 Main St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Shue Brenda R
Bought by
Morrison Dorrance O and Morrison Vickey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,955
Outstanding Balance
$38,383
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Dorrance O | $69,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Dorrance O | $68,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,140 | $11,400 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map