511 Martens Rd Laredo, TX 78041
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Martens Rd, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $493,378, approximately $137 per square foot. 511 Martens Rd is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Weatherford William Wallace and Weatherford Phillipa C
Bought by
Fernandez Henry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,496
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$445,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Pena Servando and Pena Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Fernandez Henry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Brad and Thompson Sandra
Bought by
Fernandez Henry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Henry B | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd | |
| Fernandez Henry B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fernandez Henry B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Henry B | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Henry B | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Henry B | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $518,202 | $188,628 | $329,574 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $505,991 | $188,628 | $317,363 |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $466,077 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,620 | $423,706 | $173,495 | $250,211 |
| 2021 | $10,443 | $412,680 | $144,615 | $268,065 |
| 2020 | $9,505 | $369,350 | $144,630 | $224,720 |
| 2019 | $9,778 | $372,520 | $144,630 | $227,890 |
| 2018 | $10,468 | $393,540 | $106,410 | $287,130 |
| 2017 | $9,957 | $380,100 | $106,410 | $273,690 |
| 2016 | $10,254 | $391,440 | $89,710 | $301,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map