511 Martin Rd Unit JOE Hinesville, GA 31313
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Martin Rd Unit JOE, Hinesville, GA 31313 and is currently estimated at $241,874, approximately $147 per square foot. 511 Martin Rd Unit JOE is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Joseph Martin Elementary School, Snelson-Golden Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Smith Thomas W and Smith Mic
Bought by
Miller Calvin L and Miller Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Bought by
Smith Thomas W and Smith Mic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Calvin L | $114,000 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas W | $85,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $89,232 | $20,000 | $69,232 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $83,232 | $16,000 | $67,232 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $70,656 | $14,000 | $56,656 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $63,306 | $11,200 | $52,106 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $58,046 | $11,200 | $46,846 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $48,332 | $8,800 | $39,532 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $48,827 | $8,800 | $40,027 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $49,321 | $8,800 | $40,521 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $45,714 | $8,800 | $36,914 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $46,158 | $8,800 | $37,358 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $46,158 | $8,800 | $37,358 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $53,990 | $12,000 | $41,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,548 | $12,000 | $42,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map