511 Mcafee St Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Mcafee St, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $193,629, approximately $137 per square foot. 511 Mcafee St is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Hurtado Alejandro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Alejandro | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $62,093 | $8,400 | $53,693 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $62,093 | $8,400 | $53,693 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $36,479 | $5,400 | $31,079 |
| 2022 | $627 | $25,593 | $5,400 | $20,193 |
| 2021 | $628 | $25,593 | $5,400 | $20,193 |
| 2020 | $641 | $25,593 | $5,400 | $20,193 |
| 2019 | $657 | $25,593 | $5,400 | $20,193 |
| 2018 | $661 | $25,593 | $5,400 | $20,193 |
| 2017 | $630 | $25,593 | $5,400 | $20,193 |
| 2016 | $446 | $20,502 | $2,100 | $18,402 |
| 2014 | $448 | $20,502 | $2,100 | $18,402 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,501 | $2,100 | $18,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map