511 Mcdowell Dr Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $187,472 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Mcdowell Dr, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $219,368, approximately $141 per square foot. 511 Mcdowell Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Gene Catledge
Bought by
Catledge Shirley W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catledge Shirley W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $6,200 | $440 | $5,760 |
| 2024 | $438 | $3,970 | $440 | $3,530 |
| 2023 | $438 | $3,800 | $440 | $3,360 |
| 2022 | $440 | $3,970 | $440 | $3,530 |
| 2021 | $407 | $3,970 | $440 | $3,530 |
| 2020 | $319 | $3,300 | $440 | $2,860 |
| 2019 | $317 | $3,300 | $440 | $2,860 |
| 2018 | $296 | $3,300 | $440 | $2,860 |
| 2017 | $285 | $3,300 | $440 | $2,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,300 | $440 | $2,860 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,300 | $440 | $2,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map