511 McKelligon Dr El Paso, TX 79902
Kern Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 McKelligon Dr, El Paso, TX 79902 and is currently estimated at $342,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 511 McKelligon Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Mesita Elementary School, Wiggs Middle School, and El Paso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Amdor Eduardo
Bought by
Villa Epifanio and Villa Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,432
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Bame Edward A
Bought by
Amador Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,764
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Epifanio | -- | None Available | |
| Amador Eduardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Epifanio | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amador Eduardo | $78,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $268,095 | $68,633 | $199,462 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $257,904 | $68,633 | $189,271 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $185,035 | $49,547 | $135,488 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $170,324 | $41,096 | $129,228 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $123,713 | $41,096 | $82,617 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $131,940 | $41,096 | $90,844 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $99,404 | $27,397 | $72,007 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $97,996 | $27,397 | $70,599 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $97,996 | $27,397 | $70,599 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $97,996 | $27,397 | $70,599 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $97,996 | $27,397 | $70,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map