511 Mckinley Ave Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $115,744
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Mckinley Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $105,436, approximately $89 per square foot. 511 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Tucker Lilton and Tucker Sophy
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Lehman Brothers Structured Asset Investm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Simmons Catherine and Simmons Elbert C
Bought by
Tucker Lilton and Tucker Sophy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na | $64,327 | None Available | |
| Tucker Lilton | $79,900 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |